Website Manager

RANGERS

ACADEMY

RANGERS ACADEMY

News Detail

1

Mar, 2021

Ranger Saturday Indoor Info - Session #2 - Week 6 (03/06)




Below is information regarding our Saturday programs for Week #6 (03/06)


SCHEDULE FOR THE REST OF SESSION #2



MINI-RANGERS (2014-2016) Program
We still have openings, so if you are interested, please sign up (instructions are below)

William Baierle
Spencer Diggins
Anthem Edgel
Reed Ford
Joseph Hull
Jase Kroemer
Gwen Pepple
Austin Schrock
Asher Semprini
Maddox Semprini
Blayse Souder
Miles Thomason

 



10U (2011-2013) Program
We still have openings, so if you are interested, please sign up (instructions are below)

3pm start.  As a reminder this age group will play small sided (3v3, 4v4…) games using the width of the CCC field and we will have 3-4 fields set up.  We will likely play four (4) 12 minute “games” and then may switch players between teams / fields throughout the hour to assure that each game is competitive and that each player is on the appropriate field.  We ask for your patience the first week as we learn the players and try and get everyone onto the appropriate field for their skill level. 

Jackson Bermes
Decklynn Brown
Cooper Cleverly
Jensen Conrad
Carter Cumming
Gregory Freeze
Kameryn Grimm
Lillyn Grimm
Tate Kitchen
Cody Kroemer
Ethan Kurtz
William Russell
Evan Shaffer
John Kevin Thon
Dalton Wetzel

 


12U (2009-2010) Program

PSG
11am (Navy)
Bayern
10am (Navy)
Barcelona
10am (Red)
Real Madrid
11am (Red)
Liam Ahdel Ryleigh Allen Daniel Aburto Georgie Baldwin
Johnathyn Grimm Ryker Ball Thomas George Brayden Bermes
Riley Jones Dawson Cleverly Elouise Hull Corissa Kennedy
Brayton Robinson Eli DeVries Jayden Lewis Franchesca Lorenc
Cameron Shipe Lauren German Rene Rodriguez Alexandra Lorenc
Blake Smith Wyatt Lash Joshua Scherer Reed Miller
Maddox Smith Mia Lopez Lexi Steury Nick Rex
Parker Vince Bennett Quinn Eliot Van Order Andrew Scrogham
Allison Walkup Dayne Roth Thomas Wagner Gabriel Silva
Leo Zink Eliana Shaffer Colton Wood Lukas Staedtler





14U (2007-2008) Program

Liverpool
2pm (Red)
Chelsea
2pm (Navy)
Manchester United
12pm (Navy)
Myles Dobson Elijah Antos Bryce Booth
Parker Jaeger Gabriel Armstrong Mahlan Dircksen
Christian Johnson Isaac DeVries Hayden Korte
Brady Jones Brayson Heltsley Levi Lorenc
Jackson Koomler Imanol Hernandez Elliott Neal
Reese Norrick Leo Hull Niko Pontecorvo
Jocelyn Pedroza Deegan Munk Sash Pontecorvo
Hudson Roth Brett Stephens Bayden Quinn
Edvin Sakanovic Jordan Taylor Cameron Steury
Peyton Straessle Nolan Wood Timothy Van Curen
Weber Yarian