Website Manager

Welcome to the

Rangers Academy

Welcome to the Rangers Academy

News Detail

5

Jan, 2020

Saturday (01/11) Indoor Games Update



Ranger families,


Good morning.  We are staying with the same format for the 12U and 14U divisions for both this Saturday 1/11).  (see below to confirm your team and time for this week)

Please note that if you are in the 12U and 14U divisions we do ask that you email us at [email protected] if you are not able to attend the game this week (or any week) so we can plan accordingly due to our small team sizes.

This is our last two week of the Session 1.  We will then be off on Saturday 1/18 and Session 2 games will start on Saturday 1/25.  If you are a Ranger 11U-14U Travel player Session 2 is included in your team fees so you do not need to sign up.  Everyone else we encourage to sign up on our website for Session 2 if you haven't already.


SCHEDULE

01/11/20 Teams (Shirt Colors)
9:00 Mini-Rangers (Red)
10:00 12U Fire (Red) vs. 12U Angola
11:00 12U Crew (Red) vs. 12U Ligonier
12:00 14U Arsenal (Red) vs. 14U Angola
1:00 14U Liverpool (Red) vs. 14U Hull City (Navy)
2:00 10U ALL Players (Red)



LIST OF INDOOR PLAYERS (01/11/2020)

Mini-Rangers (2013-2015 Birth Years) - 
-- Saturday's at 9am
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Schedule
Ackerman, Connor
Appleton, Bryce
Brown, Decklynn
Dewitt, Abel
Dewitt, Isaac
Edgel, Anthem
Edgel, Jetty
Herzog, Lincoln
Hille, Judson
Hull, Joseph
Krider, Kai
Kroemer, Cody
Kroemer, Jase
Meade, Hadley
Miller, Noelle
Miller, Weston
Myers, Case
Rench, Evan
Stellhorn, Andrew
10U Group (2010-2012 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Wednesday's at 5pm
-- Games on Saturdays will ALL be at 2pm
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors


Ahdel, Layla
Ahdel, Liam
Allen, Ryleigh
Appleton, Cain
Chisholm, Dillon
Evans, Harry
Freeze, Gregory
George, Thomas
Hine, Griffin
Hull, Elouise
Jones, Emma
Kennedy, Corissa
Kolar, Evan
Kops, Keegan
Lemmon, Roark
Miller, Reed
Minard, Nash
Parker, Mackenzie
Parker, Maddison
Pedroza, Ramiro
Shaffer, Evan
Staedtler, Lukas
Staedtler, Matthew
Stellhorn, Matthew
Treesh, Carigan
Viecelli, Bently
12U Group (2008-2009 Birth Years) 
-- Academy Practices are on Tuesday's at 5pm
-- Games on Saturdays will likely be at either 10am or 11am
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors
Fire
(01/04 @ 10am = Red)
Crew
(01/04 @ 11am = Red)
Dawson Cleverly Cooper Cook
Annabelle Clifton Isaac DeVries
Emma Dunning Erickson Dietsch
Brandon Krueckeberg Riley Jones
Wyatt Lash Hayden Korte
Della Munk Jayden Lewis
Nick Rex Elliott Neal
Eliana Shaffer Jordan Taylor
Blake Smith Weber Yarian
14U Group (2006-2007 Birth Years) 
-- Academy Practices are on Wednesday's at 4pm
-- Games on Saturdays will likely be at either 12pm or 1pm
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors
Liverpool 
01/11 @ 1pm = Red
Hull City 
01/11 @ 1pm = Navy
Arsenal 
01/11 @ 12pm = Red
Reece Beer Asher Augenstein Victor Barreto
Raj Chaudhari Jude Clauser Bryce Booth
Samuel Holben Carter Cox Myles Dobson
Brady Jones Weston Gray Benji Hazbic
Deegan Munk Matthias Hull Carter Neumann
Tennason Riedel Parker Jaeger Manisha Ramachandran
Peyton Straessle Easton Ratcliffe Olivia Winkle
Logan Straessle Edvin Sakanovic
Owan Tackett Evan Worden