Below is information regarding our Saturday programs for this Saturday (01/08). This same information can be found on the website under the News Section and unless something significant changes we will just be posting this information on the website each week and not sending emails after this week.
The Saturday schedule for the remainder of the first session (thru 1/22/22) can now be found on our Club Calendar
SATURDAY SCHEDULE FOR 01/08 (see Team Rosters and notes below)
9am Little Rangers: Preschool
10am 10u – Hour #1
11am 10u – Hour #2
12pm 12u - West Bromwich (Royal Blue) vs. Lady Hotspurs (Black)
1pm 12u - Stoke City (Royal Blue) vs. Angola 12u (Black
2pm 14u - Fulham (Roayl Blue) vs. Angola 14u (Black)
3pm 14u - Coventry City (Royal Blue) vs. Coldwater (Red)
Little Rangers Preschool (Born 1/1/2017 – 10/31/2019) Program
-- Saturday's at 9am
Crovo, Caroline
Crovo, Peyton
Faust, Iroh
Hissong, Eli
Hissong, Hank
Hood, Ella
Hood, Rylie
Impton, Declan
Krider, Maddox
Silver, Hayden
|
10U (2012-2014) Program
As a reminder this age group will play small sided (3v3, 4v4, 6v6…) games. We will likely play multiple “games” and may switch players between teams / fields throughout the hour to assure that each game is competitive and that each player is on the appropriate field. We ask for your patience the first couple of weeks as we try and get everyone onto the appropriate field for their skill level.
10U Group (2012-2014 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Wednesday's at 5pm
-- Games on Saturdays will be at either 10am or 11am
|
10am |
11am |
Baierle, William |
Berryhill, Luke |
Boyer, Harris |
Buchs, Isaac |
Boyer, Hayden |
Byler, Oliver |
Cable, Cooper |
Conrad, Jensen |
Conrad, Alyx |
Cumming, Carter |
Diggins, Spencer |
Gates, Tayton |
Edwards, Cooper |
George, Aryonna |
Eicher, Ezekiel |
Hakey, Ryan |
Handshoe, Easton |
Handshoe, Blake |
Heffelfinger, Jacob |
Hine, Griffin |
Krider, Kai
Kroemer, Cody
Kroemer, Jase |
Howe, Kaleb |
Miller, Weston |
Jones, Emma |
Semprini, Asher |
Klok, Brody |
Semprini, Maddox |
Lapham, Callen |
Souder, Blayse |
McGrew, Broderick |
Thomason, Miles |
Parker, Mackenzie |
Van Order, Trevi |
Riesen, Henry |
Williams, Elijah |
Riesen, Max |
Woods, Liam |
Roberts, Nolan |
|
Silver, Blake |
|
Thon, John Kevin |
|
Wetzel, Dalton
Zuehsow, Kyler |
12U Group (2010-2011 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Friday's at 4:30pm
-- Games on Saturdays will be at either 12pm or 1pm
|
Stoke City |
West Bromwich |
01/08 @ 1pm,
Royal Blue |
01/08 @ 12pm,
Royal Blue |
Aaserud, Danyn |
Adullah, Haitham |
Baldwin, Georgie |
Cumming, Carter |
Chapman, Noah |
Dennis, Isaac |
Evans, Harry |
Lapham, Callen |
Freeze, Gregory |
Miller, Reed |
King, Delia |
Newton, Kyle |
Lopez, Mia |
Riesen, Henry |
McDade, Karli |
Riesen, Max |
Staedtler, Lukas |
Rosales, Samuel |
Stroud, Natalee |
Wetzel, Dalton |
Vince, Parker |
Zuehsow, Kyler |
14U Group (2008-2009 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Friday's at 5:45pm
-- Games on Saturdays will be at either 2pm or 3pm
|
Fulham |
Coventry City |
01/08 @ 2pm,
Royal Blue |
01/08 @ 3pm,
Royal Blue |
Chapman, Ryan |
Antos, Elijah |
Cleverly, Dawson |
Hugg, Victoria |
Crites, Jacob |
Hull, Elouise |
Jones, Riley |
Kennedy, Corissa |
Kintz, Landon |
Kosmatka, Josephine |
Kohli, Matthias |
Neal, Elliott |
Mills, Asher |
Norrick, Elena |
Norrick, Reese |
Saxer, Raystlyn |
Quinn, Bayden
Zolman, Elijah |
Taylor, Jordan |
This same information can be found on the website under the Club Calendar tab
Rangers - Winter Programming Summary 2021-2022