Ranger families,
Good morning. Please note that this is the last week for both Academy training and Saturday games, however we still have Monday and Friday activities (SOE, Speed & Agility and Goal Keeping next week, see the "Club Calendar" for more details). Below is the schedule for Saturday 03/14. No players have changed teams, however if you are on a 12U or 14U division team and can not make it to any game this session, please let me know as soon as you can so we can plan accordingly (you can respond to this email). Also, if your team is "Navy" any week, please bring a Navy Blue or dark colored shirt to wear.
Please note that our 14U division currently only has 5 teams so one team each week (Bayern 03/14) will play two games back to back.
03/14/20 |
Teams (Shirt Colors) |
|
9:00 |
Mini-Rangers (Red) |
10:00 |
12U Timbers (Red) vs. 12U Angola |
11:00 |
12U Dynamo (Red) vs. 12U Galaxy (Navy) |
12:00 |
12U Westview vs. 12U Ligonier |
1:00 |
14U Bayern (Red) vs. 14U PSG (Navy) |
2:00 |
14U Bayern (Red) vs. 14U Angola |
3:00 |
14U Dortmund (Red) vs. 14U Atletico (Navy) |
4:00 |
10U ALL Players (Red) |
Mini-Rangers (2013-2015 Birth Years)
-- Saturday's at 9am
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Schedule |
|
Tennison Armstrong |
|
|
|
Austin Best |
|
|
|
Decklynn Brown |
|
|
|
Abel DeWitt |
|
|
|
Isaac DeWitt |
|
|
|
Ezekiel Eicher |
|
|
|
Reed Ford |
|
|
|
Joseph Hull |
|
|
|
Cody Kroemer |
|
|
|
Jase Kroemer |
|
|
|
Collin McKean |
|
|
|
Dylan Pfefferkorn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10U Group (2010-2012 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Wednesday's at 5pm
-- Games on Saturdays will ALL be at 4pm
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors
|
|
Ryleigh Allen |
|
|
|
Tyler Christner |
|
|
|
Harry Evans |
|
|
|
Gregory Freeze |
|
|
|
Thomas George |
|
|
|
Johnathyn Grimm |
|
|
|
Landon Guiser |
|
|
|
Elouise Hull |
|
|
|
Tate Kitchen |
|
|
|
Evan Kolar |
|
|
|
Keegan Kops |
|
|
|
Roark LEMMON |
|
|
|
Reed Miller |
|
|
|
Cameron Palumbo |
|
|
|
Mackenzie Parker |
|
|
|
Maddison Parker |
|
|
|
Samuel Rosales |
|
|
|
Dayne Roth |
|
|
|
Lukas Staedtler |
|
|
|
Matthew Staedtler |
|
|
|
Eliot Van Order |
|
|
|
Bently Viecelli |
|
|
|
Parker Vince |
|
|
|
Lillian Winkle |
|
|
|
Natalie Winkle |
|
|
|
Colton Wood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12U Group (2008-2009 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Tuesday's at 5pm
-- Games on Saturdays will likely be at either 10am, 11am or 12pm
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors |
|
|
|
|
|
Galaxy |
Timbers |
Dynamo |
|
Liam Ahdel |
Cooper Cook |
Dawson Cleverly |
|
Ferdinando Amato |
Christian Johnson |
Isaac DeVries |
|
Asher Hallam |
Wyatt Lash |
Eli Devries |
|
Riley Jones |
Levi Lorenc |
Erickson Dietsch |
|
Corissa Kennedy |
Alexandra Lorenc |
Emma Dunning |
|
Brandon Krueckeberg |
Franchesca Lorenc |
Eden Eicher |
|
Elliott Neal |
Abishai Maung |
Kody Fuller |
|
Blake Smith |
Reese Norrick |
Elec Kimball |
|
Timothy Van Curen |
Bayden Quinn |
Hayden Korte |
|
Weber Yarian |
Maddox Smith |
Nick Rex |
|
|
Jordan Taylor |
Eliana Shaffer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14U Group (2006-2007 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Wednesday's at 4pm
-- Games on Saturdays will likely be at either 1pm, 2pm or 3pm
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors |
|
|
|
|
|
Atletico |
Bayern |
PSG |
Dortmund |
Rocco Bergquist |
Mahlan Dircksen |
Gabriel Armstrong |
Eduardo Gonzalez |
Raj Chaudhari |
Zebadiah Hand |
Asher Augenstein |
Weston Gray |
Cooper Harris |
Silas Hand |
Landon Best |
Jeremiah Imhof |
Imanol Hernandez |
Benji Hazbic |
Bryce Booth |
Parker Jaeger |
Brady Jones |
Leo Hull |
Carter Cox |
Ryan Morris |
Coleton Jones |
Carter Neumann |
Myles Dobson |
Deegan Munk |
Efren Ramirez |
Niko Pontecorvo |
Braydon Kennedy |
Santiago Rascon |
Cameron Steury |
Sash Pontecorvo |
Elijah Lorenc |
Tennason Riedel |
Peyton Straessle |
Isaac Schweitzer |
Easton Ratcliffe |
Edvin Sakanovic |
Logan Straessle |
Trey Soulliere |
Findley Romanetz |
Owan Tackett |
Nolan Wood |
Evan Worden |
Hudson Roth |
Olivia Winkle
|