Website Manager

Welcome to the

Rangers Academy

Welcome to the Rangers Academy

News Detail

9

Mar, 2020

Saturday Indoor Games - Session 2 (03/14)




Ranger families,

Good morning.  Please note that this is the last week for both Academy training and Saturday games, however we still have Monday and Friday activities (SOE, Speed & Agility and Goal Keeping next week, see the "Club Calendar" for more details).  Below is the schedule for Saturday 03/14.  No players have changed teams, however if you are on a 12U or 14U division team and can not make it to any game this session, please let me know as soon as you can so we can plan accordingly (you can respond to this email).  Also, if your team is "Navy" any week, please bring a Navy Blue or dark colored shirt to wear.

Please note that our 14U division currently only has 5 teams so one team each week (Bayern 03/14) will play two games back to back.  

03/14/20 Teams (Shirt Colors)
9:00 Mini-Rangers (Red)
10:00 12U Timbers (Red) vs. 12U Angola
11:00 12U Dynamo (Red) vs. 12U Galaxy (Navy)
12:00 12U Westview vs. 12U Ligonier
1:00 14U Bayern (Red) vs. 14U PSG (Navy)
2:00 14U Bayern (Red) vs. 14U Angola
3:00 14U Dortmund (Red) vs. 14U Atletico (Navy)
4:00 10U ALL Players (Red)



Mini-Rangers (2013-2015 Birth Years) 
-- Saturday's at 9am
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Schedule
Tennison Armstrong
Austin Best
Decklynn Brown
Abel DeWitt
Isaac DeWitt
Ezekiel Eicher
Reed Ford
Joseph Hull
Cody Kroemer
Jase Kroemer
Collin McKean
Dylan Pfefferkorn
10U Group (2010-2012 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Wednesday's at 5pm
-- Games on Saturdays will ALL be at 4pm
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors

Ryleigh Allen
Tyler Christner
Harry Evans
Gregory Freeze
Thomas George
Johnathyn Grimm
Landon Guiser
Elouise Hull
Tate Kitchen
Evan Kolar
Keegan Kops
Roark LEMMON
Reed Miller
Cameron Palumbo
Mackenzie Parker
Maddison Parker
Samuel Rosales
Dayne Roth
Lukas Staedtler
Matthew Staedtler
Eliot Van Order
Bently Viecelli
Parker Vince
Lillian Winkle
Natalie Winkle
Colton Wood
12U Group (2008-2009 Birth Years) 
-- Academy Practices are on Tuesday's at 5pm
-- Games on Saturdays will likely be at either 10am, 11am or 12pm
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors
Galaxy Timbers Dynamo
Liam Ahdel Cooper Cook Dawson Cleverly
Ferdinando Amato Christian Johnson Isaac DeVries
Asher Hallam Wyatt Lash Eli Devries
Riley Jones Levi Lorenc Erickson Dietsch
Corissa Kennedy Alexandra Lorenc Emma Dunning
Brandon Krueckeberg Franchesca Lorenc Eden Eicher
Elliott Neal Abishai Maung Kody Fuller
Blake Smith Reese Norrick Elec Kimball
Timothy Van Curen Bayden Quinn Hayden Korte
Weber Yarian Maddox Smith Nick Rex
Jordan Taylor Eliana Shaffer
14U Group (2006-2007 Birth Years) 
-- Academy Practices are on Wednesday's at 4pm
-- Games on Saturdays will likely be at either 1pm, 2pm or 3pm
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors
Atletico Bayern PSG Dortmund
Rocco Bergquist Mahlan Dircksen Gabriel Armstrong Eduardo Gonzalez
Raj Chaudhari Zebadiah Hand Asher Augenstein Weston Gray
Cooper Harris Silas Hand Landon Best Jeremiah Imhof
Imanol Hernandez Benji Hazbic Bryce Booth Parker Jaeger
Brady Jones Leo Hull Carter Cox Ryan Morris
Coleton Jones Carter Neumann Myles Dobson Deegan Munk
Efren Ramirez Niko Pontecorvo Braydon Kennedy Santiago Rascon
Cameron Steury Sash Pontecorvo Elijah Lorenc Tennason Riedel
Peyton Straessle Isaac Schweitzer Easton Ratcliffe Edvin Sakanovic
Logan Straessle Trey Soulliere Findley Romanetz Owan Tackett
Nolan Wood Evan Worden Hudson Roth Olivia Winkle