Website Manager

Welcome to the

Rangers Academy

Welcome to the Rangers Academy

News Detail

2

Dec, 2019

Saturday (12/07) Indoor Games Updates - Session 1




Ranger families,

Good morning.  Below is the schedule for this Saturday (12/07).  Please note that we have NOT made any changes to the 12U and 14U teams from week 2.  However, since we have had quite a few players missing each week we may still modify teams after this week to ensure that all of our Ranger teams are as even as possible (if everyone shows up).  

We will have a schedule for the remainder of December by 12/10 but the general times for your age group should be similar (within an hour in either direction).



12/07 Schedule
9am
      Mini Rangers
10am
    12U Ligonier vs. 12U Crew (Red)
11am 
   12U Angola vs. 12U Fire (Red)

12pm   14U Arsenal vs. 14U Hull City (Navy Blue)
1pm
     14U Angola vs. 14U Liverpool (Red)
2pm     ALL 10U Ranger Players (Red)



LIST OF INDOOR PLAYERS (12/07)

Below is a list of the indoor players that are currently registered.  Below you will find more information about your group, including the planned times for your games during this first session of games.

Mini-Rangers (2013-2015 Birth Years) - 
-- Saturday's at 9am
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Schedule
Ackerman, Connor
Appleton, Bryce
Brown, Decklynn
Dewitt, Abel
Dewitt, Isaac
Edgel, Anthem
Edgel, Jetty
Herzog, Lincoln
Hille, Judson
Hull, Joseph
Krider, Kai
Kroemer, Cody
Kroemer, Jase
Meade, Hadley
Miller, Noelle
Miller, Weston
Myers, Case
Rench, Evan
Stellhorn, Andrew
10U Group (2010-2012 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Wednesday's at 5pm
-- Games on Saturdays will ALL be at 2pm on 12/07. Please note that after week 3 we may split into a 2pm and a 3pm hour
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors

Ahdel, Layla
Ahdel, Liam
Allen, Ryleigh
Appleton, Cain
Chisholm, Dillon
Evans, Harry
Freeze, Gregory
George, Thomas
Hine, Griffin
Hull, Elouise
Jones, Emma
Kennedy, Corissa
Kolar, Evan
Kops, Keegan
Lemmon, Roark
Miller, Reed
Minard, Nash
Parker, Mackenzie
Parker, Maddison
Pedroza, Ramiro
Shaffer, Evan
Staedtler, Lukas
Staedtler, Matthew
Stellhorn, Matthew
Treesh, Carigan
Viecelli, Bently
12U Group (2008-2009 Birth Years) 
-- Academy Practices are on Tuesday's at 5pm
-- Games on Saturdays will likely be at either 10am or 11am
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors
Fire (12/07 @ 11am = Red) Crew (12/07 @ 10am = Red)
Annabelle Clifton Dawson Cleverly
Cooper Cook Erickson Dietsch
Isaac DeVries Emma Dunning
Riley Jones Jayden Lewis
Hayden Korte Della Munk
Brandon Krueckeberg Elliott Neal
Wyatt Lash Eliana Shaffer
Nick Rex Jordan Taylor
Blake Smith Weber Yarian
14U Group (2006-2007 Birth Years) 
-- Academy Practices are on Wednesday's at 4pm
-- Games on Saturdays will likely be at either 12pm or 1pm
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Sch & Team Colors
Liverpool 
12/07 @ 1pm = Red
Hull City 
12/07 @ 12pm = Navy Blue
Arsenal 
12/07 @ 12pm = Red
Reece Beer Asher Augenstein Victor Barreto
Samuel Holben Jude Clauser Bryce Booth
Brady Jones Carter Cox Raj Chaudhari
Deegan Munk Weston Gray Myles Dobson
Tennason Riedel Matthias Hull Benji Hazbic
Issac Smith Parker Jaeger Carter Neumann
Peyton Straessle Easton Ratcliffe Manisha Ramachandran
Logan Straessle Edvin Sakanovic Shakthi Ramachandran
Owan Tackett Evan Worden Olivia Winkle