Website Manager

Welcome to the

Rangers Academy

Welcome to the Rangers Academy

News Detail

9

Nov, 2019

INITIAL LIST OF INDOOR PLAYERS

Below is a list of the indoor players that are currently registered.  If you don’t see your name below, please check your account and let us know if you have any questions.  If you’d still like to sign up or have a friend that would like to play we have extended our open registration through Sunday 11/10.  Please note that we still have plenty of open positions, especially in our Mini-Rangers and 8u-12u age groups.

If you are in the 10u group and would like to play on a Girls Only field, please let us know.  If we have enough interest we will make that happen. 

Please note that below you will find more information about your group, including the planned two hour window on Saturday’s that your games will likely fall into during this first session of games.  We will be finalizing the times and teams (12u & 14U) for Week 1 (11/16) by next Thursday 11/14. 

Mini-Rangers (2013-2015 Birth Years) -
-- Saturday's at 9am (Starting 11/16)
-- See "Club Calendar" on www.rangerspfc.com for Schedule
Ackerman, Connor
Appleton, Bryce
Brown, Decklynn
DeWitt, Abel
DeWitt, Isaac
Edgel, Anthem
Edgel, Jetty
Herzog, Lincoln
Hille, Judson
Hull, Joseph
Krider, Kai
Kroemer, Cody
Kroemer, Jase
Meade, hadley
Miller, Noelle
Miller, Weston
Myers, Case
Rench, Evan
Stellhorn, Andrew
10U Group (2010-2012 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Wednesday's at 5pm (Starting 11/06)
-- Games on Saturdays will likely be at either 2pm or 3pm (Starting 11/16)
--Times for Week 1 will be posted by Thursday 11/14
-- If you would like to play on a "Girls Only" field, plese let us know
Ahdel, Layla
Ahdel, Liam
Allen, Ryleigh
Appleton, Cain
Chisholm, Dillon
Evans, Harry
Freeze, Gregory
Hine, Griffin
Hull, Elouise
Jones, Emma
Kennedy, Corissa
Kolar, Evan
Kops, Keegan
Lemmon, Roark
Miller, Reed
Minard, Nash
Parker, Mackenzie
Parker, Maddison
Pedroza, Ramiro
Shaffer, Evan
Staedtler, Lukas
Staedtler, Matthew
Stellhorn, Matthew
Treesh, Carigan
Viecelli, Bently
12U Group (2008-2009 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Tuesday's at 5pm (Starting 11/05)
-- Games on Saturdays will likely be at either 10am or 11am (Starting 11/16)
--Rosters & Times for Week 1 will be posted by Thursday 11/14
Amato, Ferdinando
Cleverly, Dawson
Clifton, Annabelle
Cook, Cooper
DeVries, Isaac
Dunning, Emma
Jones, Riley
Korte, Hayden
Krueckeberg, Brandon
Lash, Wyatt
Lewis, Jayden
Munk, Della
Rex, Nick
Shaffer, Eliana
Smith, Blake
Taylor, Jordan
Yarian, Weber
14U Group (2006-2007 Birth Years)
-- Academy Practices are on Wednesday's at 4pm (Starting 11/06)
-- Games on Saturdays will likely be at either 12pm or 1pm (Starting 11/16)
--Rosters & Times for Week 1 will be posted by Thursday 11/14
Augenstein, Asher
Barreto, Victor
Beer, Reece
Booth, Bryce
Chaudhari, Raj
Clauser, Jude
Cox, Carter
Dobson, Myles
Gray, Weston
Hazbic, Benji
Holben, Samuel
Hull, Matthias
Jaeger, Parker
Jones, Brady
Munk, Deegan
Neumann, Carter
Ramachandran, Manisha
Ramachandran, Shakthi
Ratcliffe, Easton
Riedel, Tennason
Sakanovic, Edvin
Smith, Issac
Straessle, Logan
Straessle, Peyton
Tackett, Owan
Winkle, Olivia
Worden, Evan